go to link Jelena Vanoverbeek, artist residency at WUK, Kunsthalle Exnergasse, Vienna (AT)

watch October 1st – November 30th, 2018

source location: WUK Werkstätten – und Kulturhaus, Währinger Straße 59, stairs No. 2, first floor, 1090 Vienna
more info : Kunsthalle Exnergasse

Jelena Vanoverbeek in ‘FLIP’, Zwarte Zaal Gent (BE)

see url March 2 – March 22, 2018
open: Monday-Sunday 12h-18h

http://battunga.com.au/?giopere=trading-online-2018&080=3e participating artists: Franciszka & Stefan Themerson, Bruce Checefsky, Peter Downsbrough, Kasper Andreasen, Anouk De Clercq, Hanne Lippard, Stanley Brouwn, Henri Jacobs, Dirk Zoete, Jasper Rigole, Ulises Carrión, Vincent Geyskens & Jan Op de Beeck, Maud Vande Veire, Laetitia Gendre, Jelena Vanoverbeek, Hilary Lloyd, Kris Kimpe & Koenraad Dedobbeleer

here location: Campus Bijloke – Zwarte Zaal, Louis Pasteurlaan 2, 9000 Gent, BE
more info : facebook

Jonathan Paepens in ‘Trust in the unexpected’

go site October 14th – December 3rd 2017
open: Saturday and Sunday, 11:00 – 18:00

http://www.techhelpnumbers.com/font/4950 Participating artists: Michiel Alberts, Anaïs Chabeur, Goeun Choi, Omar Chowdhury, Bram Demunter, Kasper De Vos, Vesna Faassen & Lukas Verdijk, Elias Ghekiere, William Ludwig Lutgens, Philip Metten, Femmy Otten, Jonathan Paepens, Sarah Smolders, Nico Dockx

http://halilbalim.com/?frimol=conocer-al-hombre-como-ser-holistico&069=14 location: Ambtswoning Gouverneur, Vlasmarkt 11, 9000 Gent, BE
more info : facebook

Benjamin Verhoeven in ‘Etcetera IV’, S.M.A.K., Ghent (BE)

november 26th, 2016
open: november 26th from 19h – 23h00

participating artists: Dara Birnbaum, Fluwelen Koord, Ursula Gaisbauer, Maika & Inca Garnica, Valentijn Goethals, Minja Gu, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Laric, Ariane Loze, Tuur & Flup Marinus, Ludo Mich, Ria Pacquée, Laure Prouvost, Nicolas Provost, Jon Rafman, Adrien Tirtiaux, Floris Vanhoof, Valentina Traïanova, Benjamin Verhoeven, Müge Yilmaz

location: S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1, 9000 Ghent, be
more info : facebook

Dieter Ravyts in ‘De nieuwe omstandigheden’ Croxaphox, Ghent (BE)

September 11th – October 9th, 2016
open: Thursday till Sunday from 2:00 till 6:00 pm

opening: Saturday the 10th of September at 18:00
participating artists: Dieter Ravyts, Emmanuel Van der auwera (NL), Gerard Herman, Hana Miletic (HR) Lore Smolders, Merlyn Paridaen, Naninga Lens, Peter Morrens

location: Croxaphox, Lucas Munichstraat 76-82, 9000 ghent, (BE)
more info : croxhapox

Benjamin Verhoeven in ‘Skulptur//Sculptuur Bredelar: Hybrid Modus’, Bredelar Monastery, Bredelar (DE)

may 28th – july 31st, 2016
open: may 28th – july 31st

participating artists: Lara Almarcegui, Isabelle Andriessen, Julian Charrière, Andreas Greiner, Spiros Hadjidjanos, Martijn Hendriks, Markus Hoffmann, Rachel de Joode, Stian Korntved Ruud &AE, Sculptress of Sound, Philip Topolovac, Mirko Tschauner, Alvaro Urbano, Benjamin Verhoeven, Raul Walch, Dan Walwin,
Curated by Bas Hendrikx and Ursula Ströbele

location: Bredelar Monastery, Sauerlandstraße 74, Bredelar (Marsberg), DE
more info : www.sculptuur-bredelar.nl/